Title: Reference positioning system employing RF recognition technology

Other Title: 利用射频识别技术的参考定位系统和集装箱堆场的堆放管理系统

Abstract: The invention discloses a RFID reference location system, which comprises the following parts: several RFID reference tags, several RFID object tags, several mobile RFID readers, information server and customer end, wherein the RFID reference tag is fixed on the fixing object within the system cover scale; the RFID object tag is set on the pre-located object; the mobile RFID reader is set on the mobile carrier to move within the system cover scale along with the mobile carrier, which affirms the object position; the customer end connects the information server through LAN, which provides operational interface for user; the pre-located object is loaded by mobile carrier; the mobile reader reads the tag and reference tag on the pre-located object, which sends the read information to the information server at wireless pattern; the information server affirms the position of object and mobile carrier.