Production method and apparatus of single-thread no-torque ring yarn

The present invention relates to the inner torque balancing method for short fiber yarn and its production apparatus in the field of textile. Based on the features of single-strand yarn with controllable fiber tow splitting yarn, the present invention proposes one completely new mechanical processing method of single-strand no-torque yarn and its application in ring spinning process. Through improving the available ring spinning machine, the present invention makes it possible to produce single-strand no-torque yarn in one single machine and in one single technological step. The technology is suitable for production in all kinds of short fiber material, and makes it possible to produce single-strand no-torque yarn of even higher denier and lower twist.

一种涉及纺织领域内短纤维纱线的内扭矩平衡方法及其生产设备。利用具有可控分束纤维结构单股纱线的特点,提出了一种全新的单股无扭矩纱线的机械加工方法,并将其应用于环锭纺纱工艺中。该方法通过对现有环锭纺纱机器的简单改进,实现了在一部机器及一个工艺步骤内加工单股无扭矩纱线的可能。该技术能够适用于所有类型短纤维材料的生产,并可突破现有物理平衡技术加工无扭矩股纱的最高纱支极限,同时该技术能够加工出传统环锭纺纱机不能正常加工的低捻度纱线。单股无扭矩环锭纱线机械性能良好,手感好,条干均匀,无残余扭矩。