Title: Chinese materia medica preparation for nourishing face and preparation method

Other Titles: 一种养颜中药制剂及其制备方法

Abstract: A Chinese medicine in the form of particles for treating constipation and menoxenia and beautifying skin is prepared from 7 Chinese-medicinal materials including aloe, coix seed, tree peony bark, motherwort, etc. Its preparing process is also disclosed.

本发明涉及一种养颜中药制剂及其制备方法,该制剂对胃肠燥热、脾气虚所至便秘、月经不调等症具有保健和治疗功能。该制剂是由芦荟、薏苡仁、蒺藜、牡丹皮、白芷、益母草等原料药制成的。本发明所述的制备方法是将芦荟、薏苡仁、蒺藜、牡丹皮、白芷醇提2次,合并醇提液,冷藏,滤过,滤液备用。除珍珠粉外,益母草等其余4味分次加水煎煮,合并煎煮液,浓缩,醇沉,冷藏,滤过。滤液和上述芦荟等醇提液合并,回收乙醇,减压干燥,粉碎成细粉,和珍珠粉混合后,加入适量辅料,混匀,干压制粒,即制得本发明药物的活性组分。