Title: Intelligence enhanced system and method for early testing idiopathetic scoliosis

Other Titles: 一种早期检测特发性脊柱侧凸的智能增强系统

Abstract: An intensified intelligent system for the early-stage detection of the idiopathic scoliosis by use of chest radiographic device is composed of an image processing module for obtaining the raster data of chest image, a vectorizing module for vectorizing the spine in the image to obtain the evaluated central point of spine, a cost function calculating module for calculating the match degree between the spine vector and straight line to obtain their mean square error, and a judging module for judging if there is idiopathic scoliosis according to the difference between said mean square error and threshold R. Its method is also disclosed.

本发明涉及一种利用胸部放射成像早期检测特发性脊柱侧凸的智能增强系统,该智能增强系统包括: a.图像处理模块,用以获得胸部影像光栅数据; b.向量化模块,用以将图像中的脊柱向量化,得到脊柱估计中心点; c.代价函数计算模块,用以计算图像的脊柱向量吻合直线的程度,得到均方误差; d.判定模块,用以判断均方误差与阈值R的大小,从而将图像分类为正常脊柱和脊柱侧凸。本发明还涉及利用上述智能增强系统进行早期检测特发性脊柱侧凸的方法。