Title: Piezoelectric ceramics - piezoelectric polymer compound material and making method

Other Titles: 压电陶瓷 - 压电性聚合物复合材料及其制造方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to a 0-3 type piezoelectric composite material with intensified piezoelectric property for ultrasonic transducer, underwater sound transducer and medical ultrasonic detector and its production method. It is characterized by adopting multi-stage polarization method at the different temperatures to polarize 0-3 type piezoelectric composite material, i. e. firstly, polarizing piezoelectric ceramics being in 0-3 type piezoelectric composite material under the condition of higher than curie temperature of polymer, and then reverse polarizing piezoelectric polymer being in 0-3 type piezoelectric composite material under the condition of lower than curie temperature of polymer so as to implement intensification of piezoelectric property after two phases are combined.

本发明涉及一种用于超声换能器、水声换能器和医用超声探测器的具有增强的压电性能的0—3型压电复合材料,本发明还涉及制造这种复合材料的方法。本发明方法的特征在于采用在不同的温度下多段极化方法极化0—3型压电复合材料。即,先在高于聚合物的居里温度下极化0—3型压电复合材料中的压电陶瓷,然后在低于聚合物的居理温度下反相极化0—3型压电复合材料中的压电性聚合物,从而实现两相复合后的压电性能的增强。