Title: Testing box for measuring anti-pulling force of soil nailing mechanical property

Other Titles: 用于测量土钉力学性能的抗拔力测试箱

Abstract: The present invention relates to a pulling resistance testing box for earth nail. Said testing box includes the following several portions: a testing box main body with first additional chamber and second additional chamber, rock and soil sample, earth nail, an upper cover plate, a rubber water bag and a pulling force applying device. Said invention also provides the concrete structure and mounting mode of the above-mentioned every portion and the working principle of said testing box.